Company Information

Corporate Overview
Corporate Governance
Stock Information
Fundamentals
Press Releases
Earnings Estimates
Square Footage

Financial Performance

Analyst Coverage
Financial Reports
SEC Filings
Audio Archives

Investor Services

FAQ
Event Calendar
Info Request

Earnings Estimates

Glossary >>
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJan 207.788.357.207.782000.00
AnnualJan 197.297.536.877.329000.39
AnnualJan 186.656.766.526.6510000.20
QuarterlyApr 171.631.681.601.6310000.18
QuarterlyJul 170.220.55-0.030.13900-10.93
QuarterlyOct 172.612.702.492.639000.74
QuarterlyJan 182.212.372.012.199000.96
Long Term Growth 8.008.008.008.002000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJan 175.435.165.21
QuarterlyApr 161.321.0426.92
QuarterlyJul 16-0.01-0.2395.57
QuarterlyOct 162.292.0114.09
QuarterlyJan 171.881.5918.58
AnnualJan 163.603.531.94
AnnualJan 153.053.050.02
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters